Premier League (Malta) · Malta

upcoming

Sunday, 25 October 2026

Date changed (2 times)

Moved to Sunday 25 October at 19:15. Originally planned for Sunday 25 October at 18:00.

Change noted on 18/10.

Gzira United
VSKick-off at 19:15
Birzebbuga

3 analysis sections are ready for this match

Subscribe to see them. Two matches stay free every day.

Premier Division: First stage - Main

as of 18/10, 06:35
#TeamPWDLDiffPtsForm
1Valletta FC8611+1219
2Marsaxlokk8521+517
3Floriana7421+914
4Mosta7331+212
5Hamrun Spartans7322+311
6Sliema Wanderers8323-111
7Balzan FC8242+210
8Birkirkara8314+110
9Zabbar St. Patrick8224-48
10Hibernians7133-56
11Gzira United7034-113
12Birzebbuga7016-131