Primera División (Costa Rica) · Costa-Rica

upcoming

Tuesday, 20 October 2026

Match postponed

Moved to Tuesday 20 October at 01:00. Originally planned for Sunday 18 October at 21:00.

Change noted on 11/09.

3 analysis sections are ready for this match

Subscribe to see them. Two matches stay free every day.

Primera Division: Apertura

as of 11/10, 06:35
#TeamPWDLDiffPtsForm
1Deportivo Saprissa9702+1021
2Sporting San Jose10622+1020
3CS Cartagines10604+618
4San Carlos10604018
5LD Alajuelense10433+515
6Inter San Carlos10433-315
7Puntarenas FC10334-512
8Perez Zeledon10235-79
9CS Herediano10217-77
10Escorpiones Belén9117-94